Andrew Olson

 

SAG-AFTRA

Film


features:


Legends__________________________

The Periphery_____________________

The Crying Dead___________________

Jack the Reaper___________________

The Survival Games________________

Redcape__________________________

Mindscans________________________


short films:


Spark____________________________

Forgettable______________________

Gut-to-Go________________________


lead_____________________________

lead_____________________________

lead_____________________________

lead_____________________________

lead_____________________________

supporting________________________

supporting________________________




supporting________________________

lead_____________________________

supporting________________________

Status Media & Entertainment; Dir: Tim Woodward

Arclight Films; Dir: Tom Lewis

Busted Knuckle Productions; Dir: Hunter Williams

Kilo Entertainment; Dir: Kimberly Seilhamer

Black Anvil Productions; Dir: Mike Corkle

Automatic Media; Dir: Emmett Callinan

Alliance Digital Studios; Dir: Ben Chiu




Dir: Trevor Marti Smith

Dir: Timothy Shiner

Dir: Will Wallace



Television


Dead of Night_____________________

1000 Ways to Die__________________

Guest Star_______________________

Guest Star_______________________

Discovery ID

Spike TV


Commerical & Print


Pfizer

Dolby

Coca-Cola

Right Guard

Peter Grimm

Connect EDU

Decathalon Sporting Goods

Teeny B Swimwear

Arnette Sunglasses


Theater


Disney Cruise Line, mainstage________

Thank You For The Music____________

The Phantom Tollbooth_____________

Songs for a New World_____________

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat________________________

High School Musical_______________

High School Musical 2______________

West Side Story___________________

Die Fledermaus____________________

Dido & Aeneas_____________________

A Night at the Pops_________________

The Modern Musical (revue)_________

Various Disney Characters__________

Guy 1 (lead)_______________________

Milo_____________________________

Man 1 (lead)_______________________


Joseph___________________________

Troy Bolton______________________

Troy Bolton______________________

Jet Boy__________________________

Eisenstein________________________

Sailor Captain_____________________

Guest Performer__________________

Various Characters________________

the Disney Dream

Pullen Productions

Cal Poly Mainstage

Cal Poly Blackbox


Kelrik Productions   and   SFC Productions

Kelrik Productions

Kelrik Productions

SFC Productions

Cal Poly Opera Workshop

Cal Poly Opera Workshop

Cal Poly Mainstage

Cal Poly Blackbox


Training


Acting — Private Coaching___________

Acting — Scene Study_______________

Acting — Cold Reading_______________

Acting — Film Acting_________________

Acting — Character Study & Improv____

Acting — Stage Acting_______________

Voice — Classical & Musical Theater___

Piano_____________________________

Annie Grindlay

Will Wallace

Amy Lyndon

Brad Greenquist

Erma Stauffer

Josh Machamer

Jacalyn Kreitzer

Terrence Spiller; Eliza Kim